Contact Form
2031Password TTLock Voice Keypad Security Door Lock

2031Password TTLock Voice Keypad Security Door Lock

PRODUCT PARAMETERS

  • Model: 2031Password APP
  • Unlock Methods: TTLock APP, Password keypad
  • Lock panel: 331.3 mm
  • Unit weight: 3.1 kg
  • Unit package size: 42.5 × 23.5 × 19 cm
  • Carton size: 59 × 40 × 48 cm
  • Quantity per carton: 8 sets
  • Listed carton weight: 22.2 kg
  • Specification: Details
  • Standard Lock Body: The standard configuration uses a Security 6068 lock body.
Description
FAQs
Request A Quote

Description

Configuration notice: Features, APP/platform, protection rating, battery, lock body, and accessories depend on the quoted model and version. Confirm the final specification in writing before ordering.

Product Overview

The 2031Password is a TTLock security door keypad lock developed for distributors, contractors and project buyers requiring password access with APP-based management. Its stainless steel gunmetal panels, voice keypad version and 8503 mainboard provide a defined configuration for security-door projects and regional distribution programs.

This model uses the TTLock solution for digital access administration and supports keypad password entry directly at the door. Buyers should submit their door preparation, mortise requirements and project quantities before ordering so the complete installation configuration can be verified.

Key Features

  • Password keypad access for controlled security-door entry
  • TTLock APP solution for compatible mobile access management
  • Voice keypad version for guided keypad operation
  • 8503 mainboard configuration
  • Stainless steel front and rear panel construction
  • Gunmetal finish suitable for modern security-door designs
  • Intended for distributors, project contractors and OEM/ODM buyers
  • Export-version configuration available; confirm regional requirements with sales
  • Lock body and door-preparation compatibility checked per project

Specifications

ItemSpecification
Lock panel331.3 mm
Unit weight3.1 kg
Unit package size42.5 × 23.5 × 19 cm
Carton size59 × 40 × 48 cm
Quantity per carton8 sets
Listed carton weight22.2 kg
SpecificationDetails
Model2031Password APP
Product categorySecurity Door Keypad Lock
VersionVoice keypad version
Unlock methodsKeypad password, TTLock APP
APP solutionTTLock

Application

TTLock solution; connectivity configuration to be confirmed with sales

Standard Lock Body

The standard configuration uses a Security 6068 lock body. Buyers should provide the existing door preparation, mortise dimensions, opening direction, and installation drawings for compatibility review before confirming a bulk order.

OEM / ODM

This model supports OEM / ODM orders. Confirm branding, finish, packaging, and MOQ with sales.

FAQs

The 2031Password is categorized as a security door keypad lock. Final suitability depends on the door structure, panel clearance, opening direction and required lock body, so buyers should provide a door drawing or existing mortise details for confirmation.

This configuration supports password keypad entry and the TTLock APP solution. Other access methods are not specified in the datasheet and should not be assumed without written confirmation from sales.

Send clear photographs of the door, the current lock body, the edge plate and all relevant installation measurements. The sales team will compare these details with the available lock-body and panel configuration before quotation.

OEM/ODM requirements for branding, finish, packaging, mainboard and APP configuration can be discussed for the 2031Password. The minimum order quantity depends on the requested customization and should be confirmed with sales.

Provide the required quantity, destination country, door type, opening direction, lock-body details and any logo or packaging requirements. Including door drawings and current mortise dimensions will help the supplier confirm compatibility and prepare a more accurate quotation.

REQUEST A QUOTE

REQUEST A QUOTE