Contact Form
1088Password TTLock Security Door Keypad Lock in Gunmetal Stainless Steel

1088Password TTLock Security Door Keypad Lock in Gunmetal Stainless Steel

PRODUCT PARAMETERS

  • Model: 1088Password APP-Gunmetal
  • Unlock Methods: Keypad password, TTLock APP
  • Specification: Measurement
  • Panel Length: 305 mm
  • Panel Width: 76 mm
  • Panel Height: 32.3 mm
  • Unit weight: 3.1 kg
  • Unit package size: 38 × 22 × 15 cm
  • Carton size: 63.5 × 38.5 × 43.5 cm
  • Quantity per carton: 10 sets
Description
FAQs
Request A Quote

Description

Configuration notice: Features, APP/platform, protection rating, battery, lock body, and accessories depend on the quoted model and version. Confirm the final specification in writing before ordering.

Product Overview

The 1088Password is a TTLock security door keypad lock developed for distributors, access-control suppliers and project contractors requiring password and APP-based entry management. Its stainless steel front and rear panels use a gunmetal finish, giving the lock a restrained appearance suited to security door installations.

This version is configured with the TTLock solution and a legacy app mainboard. Buyers should confirm door preparation, mortise compatibility and project-specific access requirements before ordering.

Key Features

  • Keypad version for password-based door access
  • TTLock APP management capability
  • Legacy app mainboard configuration
  • Stainless steel panel construction
  • Gunmetal exterior finish
  • Designed for security door applications
  • Suitable for distributor, contractor and project supply
  • Dimension drawing available for installation review
  • Lock body reference image available for compatibility checking

Specifications

ItemSpecification
SpecificationMeasurement
Panel Length305 mm
Panel Width76 mm
Panel Height32.3 mm
Unit weight3.1 kg
Unit package size38 × 22 × 15 cm
Carton size63.5 × 38.5 × 43.5 cm
Quantity per carton10 sets
Product Model1088Password APP-Y
Product CategorySecurity Door Keypad Lock
VersionKeypad version
APP SolutionTTLock

Application

TTLock solution with legacy app mainboard; connectivity details confirm with sales

Standard Lock Body

The standard configuration includes a Security 6068 lock body. Project buyers should provide the existing door preparation or lock-body drawing so the sales team can verify compatibility before production.

OEM / ODM

This model supports OEM / ODM orders. Confirm branding, finish, packaging, and MOQ with sales.

FAQs

The 1088Password is categorized as a security door keypad lock. Door material, thickness, opening direction and existing mortise dimensions should be submitted for compatibility review before ordering.

This keypad version supports password entry and TTLock APP operation. The datasheet identifies a legacy app mainboard, so buyers should confirm APP and connectivity requirements with sales before placing a project order.

Compare the supplied dimension and lock-body drawings with the existing door preparation. For retrofit projects, send the door thickness, mortise dimensions, spindle position, opening direction and current lock photographs to the technical team.

OEM and ODM requirements can be evaluated for branding, finish, packaging and board or APP configuration. No fixed MOQ is stated in the datasheet, so the applicable quantity should be confirmed according to the requested customization.

Provide the model name, required quantity, destination country and intended security door type. Include door dimensions, lock-body requirements and any OEM packaging or branding instructions to support an accurate quotation.

REQUEST A QUOTE

REQUEST A QUOTE