Contact Form
2017Password TTLock Voice Keypad Security Door Lock

2017Password TTLock Voice Keypad Security Door Lock

PRODUCT PARAMETERS

  • Model: 2017Password APP
  • Unlock Methods: TTLock APP, Password keypad
  • Specification: Measurement
  • Panel length: 341.2 mm
  • Panel width: 77.5 mm
  • Panel height: 30 mm
  • Standard lock body: Security 6068
  • Unit weight: 3.6 kg
  • Unit package size: 42.5 × 23.5 × 19 cm
  • Carton size: 59 × 40 × 48 cm
Description
FAQs
Request A Quote

Description

Configuration notice: Features, APP/platform, protection rating, battery, lock body, and accessories depend on the quoted model and version. Confirm the final specification in writing before ordering.

Product Overview

The 2017Password is a TTLock security door keypad lock developed for distributors, door suppliers and project contractors requiring password and APP-based access control. This voice keypad version combines a stainless steel gunmetal panel, TTLock solution and 8503 mainboard in a configuration intended for security-door applications.

Because the datasheet does not specify door thickness, mortise dimensions or installation centres, buyers should submit their door and lock-body details for compatibility confirmation before ordering.

Key Features

  • Password keypad access for keyless door entry
  • TTLock APP management solution
  • Voice keypad version
  • 8503 mainboard configuration
  • Stainless steel panel construction
  • Gunmetal exterior color
  • Designed for security-door lock projects
  • Dimension and lock-body reference images available for installation review
  • Export-version configuration available; details confirm with sales

Specifications

ItemSpecification
SpecificationMeasurement
Panel length341.2 mm
Panel width77.5 mm
Panel height30 mm
Standard lock bodySecurity 6068
Unit weight3.6 kg
Unit package size42.5 × 23.5 × 19 cm
Carton size59 × 40 × 48 cm
Quantity per carton8 sets
Model2017Password APP
Product categorySecurity Door Keypad Lock
VersionVoice Keypad Version

Application

TTLock solution; connectivity method confirm with sales

Standard Lock Body

The standard configuration includes a Security 6068 lock body. Buyers should compare the supplied lock body drawing with the door preparation, backset, fixing points, and existing mortise dimensions before confirming an order.

Alternative lock body requirements are not specified in the datasheet and should be confirmed with sales.

OEM / ODM

This model supports OEM / ODM orders. Confirm branding, finish, packaging, and MOQ with sales.

FAQs

The 2017Password is classified as a security door keypad lock. Final compatibility depends on the door preparation, existing mortise, spindle position and installation centres, so these details should be checked before ordering.

This model supports password entry through the voice keypad and management through the TTLock APP solution. The datasheet does not specify additional access methods such as fingerprint, card or mechanical key operation.

Send the door thickness, opening direction, existing lock-body dimensions and installation-hole measurements to the sales team. The supplied dimension and lock-body reference images can then be compared with the project door preparation.

OEM requirements for logos, finishes, packaging, mainboards and APP configurations can be evaluated for the 2017Password model. The minimum order quantity is not stated in the datasheet and must be confirmed according to the requested customization.

Provide the required quantity, destination country, door type, lock-body specification and preferred OEM or packaging options. Include door or mortise drawings where possible so the supplier can confirm compatibility before quoting.

REQUEST A QUOTE

REQUEST A QUOTE