Contact Form
1088Password APP-Y TTLock Security Door Keypad Lock

1088Password APP-Y TTLock Security Door Keypad Lock

PRODUCT PARAMETERS

  • Model: 1088password
  • Unlock Methods: Keypad access
  • Specification: Measurement
  • Panel Length: 305 mm
  • Panel Width: 76 mm
  • Panel Height: 32.3 mm
  • Unit weight: 3.1 kg
  • Unit package size: 38 × 22 × 15 cm
  • Carton size: 63.5 × 38.5 × 43.5 cm
  • Quantity per carton: 10 sets
Description
FAQs
Request A Quote

Description

Configuration notice: Features, APP/platform, protection rating, battery, lock body, and accessories depend on the quoted model and version. Confirm the final specification in writing before ordering.

Product Overview

The 1088Password APP-Y is a stainless steel security door keypad lock designed for domestic and export access-control projects. It combines keypad operation with a TTLock solution and a legacy app mainboard, making it suitable for distributors, contractors, and project buyers requiring an APP-supported security door lock configuration.

The silver stainless steel panel measures 305 × 76 × 32.3 mm and is supplied with a Security 6068 lock body as standard. Buyers should confirm door preparation, handing, and lock-body compatibility before placing a bulk order.

Key Features

  • Keypad-version security door lock for managed access applications
  • TTLock solution with legacy app mainboard
  • Stainless steel front and rear panel construction
  • Silver exterior finish
  • 305 × 76 × 32.3 mm panel dimensions
  • Security 6068 lock body supplied as standard
  • Compatible with domestic and export project requirements
  • Individual packaging suitable for distributor and project shipments
  • Ten complete sets packed per export carton

Specifications

ItemSpecification
SpecificationMeasurement
Panel Length305 mm
Panel Width76 mm
Panel Height32.3 mm
Unit weight3.1 kg
Unit package size38 × 22 × 15 cm
Carton size63.5 × 38.5 × 43.5 cm
Quantity per carton10 sets
Product Model1088Password APP-Y
Product CategorySecurity Door Keypad Lock
VersionKeypad Version
APP SolutionTTLock

Application

TTLock solution / Legacy app mainboard

Standard Lock Body

The standard configuration includes a Security 6068 lock body. Project buyers should provide the existing door preparation or lock-body drawing so the sales team can verify compatibility before production.

OEM / ODM

This model supports OEM / ODM orders. Confirm branding, finish, packaging, and MOQ with sales.

FAQs

The 1088Password APP-Y is designed as a security door keypad lock. Before ordering, buyers should confirm the door preparation, opening direction, and compatibility with the supplied Security 6068 lock body.

This is the keypad version and uses a TTLock solution with a legacy app mainboard. Any additional access methods or alternative electronic configurations should be confirmed with sales.

Send the existing lock-body dimensions, door preparation drawing, or clear installation photographs to the sales team. Compatibility should be checked before bulk production because door structures and mortise preparations can vary between projects.

OEM or ODM requirements for this model can be discussed based on the project specification and quantity. Branding, finish, packaging, and mainboard or APP requirements must be confirmed with sales, and the applicable MOQ will depend on the requested customization.

Provide the required quantity, destination country, door type, preferred branding, and project schedule. Include the existing lock-body or door-preparation drawing when available so the sales team can confirm fit and prepare an accurate quotation.

REQUEST A QUOTE

REQUEST A QUOTE