Contact Form
2017Password APP-Y Voice Keypad TTLock Security Door Lock

2017Password APP-Y Voice Keypad TTLock Security Door Lock

PRODUCT PARAMETERS

  • Model: 2017Password APP-Y
  • Unlock Methods: Keypad password, TTLock APP
  • Specification: Measurement
  • Panel length: 341.2 mm
  • Panel width: 77.5 mm
  • Panel height: 30 mm
  • Standard lock body: Security 6068
  • Unit weight: 3.6 kg
  • Unit package size: 42.5 × 23.5 × 19 cm
  • Carton size: 59 × 40 × 48 cm
Description
FAQs
Request A Quote

Description

Configuration notice: Features, APP/platform, protection rating, battery, lock body, and accessories depend on the quoted model and version. Confirm the final specification in writing before ordering.

Product Overview

The 2017Password APP-Y is a TTLock security door keypad lock developed for distributors, contractors, access-control suppliers, and OEM project buyers. It combines keypad password access with TTLock APP management in a silver stainless steel panel measuring 341.2 × 77.5 × 30 mm.

This voice keypad version uses an 8503 mainboard and is supplied with a Security 6068 lock body. The configuration is intended for security door projects where buyers require a defined mortise specification, APP-based administration, and export carton packaging.

Key Features

  • Keypad password access for security door applications
  • TTLock APP solution for digital lock management
  • Voice keypad version
  • 8503 mainboard configuration
  • Silver stainless steel panel construction
  • Panel dimensions of 341.2 × 77.5 × 30 mm
  • Supplied with a Security 6068 lock body
  • Individual unit weight of 3.6 kg
  • Export carton configuration of 8 sets per carton

Specifications

ItemSpecification
SpecificationMeasurement
Panel length341.2 mm
Panel width77.5 mm
Panel height30 mm
Standard lock bodySecurity 6068
Unit weight3.6 kg
Unit package size42.5 × 23.5 × 19 cm
Carton size59 × 40 × 48 cm
Quantity per carton8 sets
Model2017Password APP-Y
Product categorySecurity Door Keypad Lock
VersionVoice Keypad Version

Application

TTLock solution; connectivity details confirm with sales

Standard Lock Body

The standard configuration includes a Security 6068 lock body. Buyers should compare the supplied lock body drawing with the door preparation, backset, fixing points, and existing mortise dimensions before confirming an order.

Alternative lock body requirements are not specified in the datasheet and should be confirmed with sales.

OEM / ODM

This model supports OEM orders. Confirm branding, finish, packaging, and MOQ with sales.

FAQs

The 2017Password APP-Y is categorized as a security door keypad lock. Before ordering, buyers should confirm that the door preparation and mortise layout are compatible with the supplied Security 6068 lock body.

This model supports keypad password access and the TTLock APP solution. The datasheet does not specify additional unlocking methods, so any required card, fingerprint, or mechanical access configuration should be confirmed with sales.

Compare the supplied lock body dimensions drawing with the existing door cutout, fixing positions, backset, and handle alignment. For project verification, send the door drawing, current mortise dimensions, or clear installation photos to the sales team.

OEM requirements such as private labeling, finish changes, packaging customization, and board or APP options must be reviewed according to the project. No fixed MOQ is stated in the datasheet, so buyers should confirm the applicable quantity with sales.

Provide the required quantity, destination country, door type, lock body requirements, branding details, and preferred TTLock configuration. Including door drawings or existing mortise measurements will help the sales team evaluate compatibility and prepare an accurate quotation.

REQUEST A QUOTE

REQUEST A QUOTE