Contact Form
2031E Gunmetal RFID Security Door Smart Lock

2031E Gunmetal RFID Security Door Smart Lock

PRODUCT PARAMETERS

  • Model: 2031E
  • Unlock Methods: RFID Card
  • Lock Type: Security Door Smart Lock
  • Material: Stainless Steel
  • Color: Gunmetal
  • Length: 331.3 mm
  • Width: 70.4 mm
  • Height: 20.9 mm
  • Unit weight: 3.1 kg
  • Standard Lock Body: The 2031E RFID Security Door Smart Lock uses a Security 6068 standard lock body.
Description
FAQs
Request A Quote

Description

Configuration notice: Features, APP/platform, protection rating, battery, lock body, and accessories depend on the quoted model and version. Confirm the final specification in writing before ordering.

Product Overview

The 2031E is an RFID security door smart lock developed for distributors, access-control suppliers, and contractors sourcing electronic locking hardware for security door projects. This RFID version combines a gunmetal exterior with stainless steel construction for projects requiring a clearly defined material and finish specification.

The model is supplied with dedicated dimension and lock-body reference drawings to support initial compatibility review. Buyers should confirm the RFID card standard, panel measurements, mortise configuration, and door preparation requirements before placing a project order.

Key Features

  • RFID card access configuration
  • Designed for security door applications
  • Stainless steel construction
  • Gunmetal exterior finish
  • Model-specific 2031E panel design
  • Dimension drawing available for installation review
  • Lock-body drawing available for compatibility assessment
  • Suitable for distributor, contractor, and project supply enquiries
  • RFID card type and system compatibility available upon sales confirmation

Specifications

ItemSpecification
Model2031E
Lock TypeSecurity Door Smart Lock
MaterialStainless Steel
ColorGunmetal
Length331.3 mm
Width70.4 mm
Height20.9 mm
Unit weight3.1 kg
Unit package size42.5 × 23.5 × 19 cm
Carton size59 × 40 × 48 cm
Packing quantity8 sets per carton
Model2031E

Application

Not specified; confirm with sales

Standard Lock Body

The 2031E RFID Security Door Smart Lock uses a Security 6068 standard lock body. For detailed compatibility with specific door systems, please confirm door specifications with our sales team before ordering.

OEM / ODM

This model supports OEM / ODM orders. Confirm branding, finish, packaging, and MOQ with sales.

FAQs

The 2031E is categorized as a security door smart lock. Door material, thickness, opening direction, existing cut-outs, and mortise compatibility should be checked against the project requirements before ordering.

The supplied datasheet identifies this product as the RFID version, so RFID card access is the confirmed unlocking method. Mechanical key access, password access, fingerprint access, and mobile APP control are not specified and should not be assumed.

Send the existing mortise dimensions, backset, centre distance, faceplate size, door handing, and installation-hole drawing to the sales team. These details can be compared with the supplied 2031E lock-body and dimension references.

OEM or ODM options may include branding, finish, packaging, RFID configuration, or electronic-board requirements, subject to project review. MOQ information is not provided in the datasheet and must be confirmed with sales based on the requested configuration.

Provide the required quantity, destination country, door type, RFID card requirements, preferred finish, lock-body specification, and packaging or branding needs. Include door and mortise drawings where available to support an accurate compatibility review and quotation.

REQUEST A QUOTE

REQUEST A QUOTE