Contact Form
002 Universal Tuya Concealed Cabinet Lock

002 Universal Tuya Concealed Cabinet Lock

PRODUCT PARAMETERS

  • Model: 002
  • Unlock Methods: Tuya App
  • Length: 76 mm
  • Width: 76 mm
  • Height: 29.5 mm
  • Unit weight: 187.8 g
  • Individual package size: 11.8 × 8 × 6.2 cm
  • Carton size: 54 × 39 × 36 cm
  • Sets per carton: 100 sets
  • Product number: 002
Description
FAQs
Request A Quote

Description

Configuration notice: Features, APP/platform, protection rating, battery, lock body, and accessories depend on the quoted model and version. Confirm the final specification in writing before ordering.

Product Overview

The 002 Tuya concealed cabinet lock is designed for concealed locking applications in gym and spa lockers, storage cabinets and furniture projects requiring app-based access. Its listed dimensions of 76 × 76 × 29.5 mm provide a compact format for integration into suitable cabinet structures.

This universal concealed model is intended for distributors, locker-system suppliers, project contractors and OEM/ODM buyers. Cabinet material, installation clearance, opening direction and required access functions should be confirmed before bulk ordering.

Key Features

  • Tuya App version for app-based lock operation
  • Concealed cabinet lock format for discreet installation
  • Universal design for compatible cabinet and locker projects
  • Compact listed dimensions of 76 × 76 × 29.5 mm
  • Suitable for gym, spa locker, storage cabinet and furniture applications
  • Project-focused configuration for distributors and OEM/ODM buyers
  • Installation compatibility can be reviewed using cabinet drawings or samples

Specifications

ItemSpecification
Length76 mm
Width76 mm
Height29.5 mm
Unit weight187.8 g
Individual package size11.8 × 8 × 6.2 cm
Carton size54 × 39 × 36 cm
Sets per carton100 sets
Product number002
Product typeUniversal Concealed Cabinet Lock
Datasheet categoryLocker RFID Lock
VersionTuya App Version
Unlock method statedTuya App

Application

Tuya App version; communication protocol: confirm with sales

Standard Lock Body

Model / Material / Color: 002 Universal Concealed Cabinet Lock / Material and color: confirm with sales Protection / Finish: Confirm with sales Dimensions (MM): 76 × 76 × 29.5 mm

OEM / ODM

This model supports OEM / ODM orders. Confirm branding, finish, packaging, and MOQ with sales.

FAQs

The 002 model is intended for concealed locking applications in compatible gym and spa lockers, storage cabinets and furniture units. Buyers should provide cabinet drawings or installation details so the required clearance and mounting arrangement can be checked.

The supplied datasheet identifies this product as the Tuya App version. No additional unlock methods are specified, so any requirement for cards, fingerprints, passwords or mechanical keys must be confirmed with sales.

The product is listed under the Locker RFID Lock category, but the stated version and unlock method only identify Tuya App operation. The RFID frequency, card type and card-reading capability are not provided and should be confirmed before quotation.

OEM and ODM requirements can be evaluated for project orders, including branding, finish, packaging and Tuya-related configuration. The MOQ is not stated in the datasheet and must be confirmed based on the requested customization.

Provide the cabinet or locker application, door material, installation drawing, required access method, order quantity and delivery destination. Photos or samples of the existing cabinet structure can also help the sales team evaluate compatibility.

REQUEST A QUOTE

REQUEST A QUOTE