Contact Form
EM153Password Zinc Alloy Locker Keypad Lock with ID Card Option

EM153Password Zinc Alloy Locker Keypad Lock with ID Card Option

PRODUCT PARAMETERS

  • Model: EM153Password (ID)
  • Unlock Methods: Password keypad, optional M1 card configuration based on the ID version, ID card configuration
  • Length: 125.6 mm
  • Width: 55 mm
  • Height: 16 mm
  • Unit weight: 338.6 g
  • Unit package size: 18.5 × 17.5 × 4 cm
  • Export carton size: 54.5 × 38 × 46.5 cm
  • Quantity per carton: 66 sets
  • Standard Lock Body: Standard lock body: Not specified.
Description
FAQs
Request A Quote

Description

Configuration notice: Features, APP/platform, protection rating, battery, lock body, and accessories depend on the quoted model and version. Confirm the final specification in writing before ordering.

Product Overview

The EM153Password is a compact locker keypad lock designed for commercial gym, spa and locker projects requiring password access with an available ID card configuration. Its 125.6 × 55 mm panel combines a zinc alloy structure with an acrylic surface and is supplied in powder-coated silver or coffee gold.

This SKU is suitable for distributors, equipment suppliers and project contractors comparing compact electronic locks for standardized installations. An M1 card version can be supplied based on the ID configuration; card compatibility and installation requirements should be confirmed before ordering.

Key Features

  • Password keypad access for standalone daily operation
  • ID card configuration available for card-based projects
  • Optional M1 card version based on the ID configuration
  • Zinc alloy and acrylic panel construction
  • Powder-coated silver finish option
  • Powder-coated coffee gold finish option
  • Compact 125.6 × 55 × 16 mm panel dimensions
  • Individual unit weight of approximately 338.6 g
  • Bulk export packing with 66 sets per carton

Specifications

ItemSpecification
Length125.6 mm
Width55 mm
Height16 mm
Unit weight338.6 g
Unit package size18.5 × 17.5 × 4 cm
Export carton size54.5 × 38 × 46.5 cm
Quantity per carton66 sets
ModelEM153Password (ID)
Product categoryLocker Keypad Lock
Primary access methodPassword keypad
Card configurationID card
Optional card configurationM1 based on ID version

Application

No APP or wireless connectivity specified

Standard Lock Body

Standard lock body: Not specified.

OEM / ODM

This model supports OEM / ODM orders. Confirm branding, finish, packaging, and MOQ with sales.

FAQs

The EM153Password is intended for commercial gym, spa and locker access projects requiring a compact keypad-operated electronic lock. Door thickness, opening direction, mounting cutout and compatibility with a specific cabinet or locker construction should be confirmed with sales before ordering.

The standard product information lists password keypad operation and an ID card configuration. An M1 card option is also available based on the ID version, but the required card format should be confirmed for each project.

The product is categorized as a locker keypad lock, but no IP protection rating or detailed environmental specification is provided in the datasheet. Buyers should submit the installation environment, humidity conditions and door construction for technical confirmation.

OEM and ODM requirements for the EM153Password can be reviewed, including branding, finish, packaging and card configuration. No fixed MOQ is stated in the datasheet, so the applicable quantity should be confirmed with sales according to the customization scope.

Provide the required quantity, destination country, preferred silver or coffee gold finish, and whether password, ID card or M1 card access is needed. Include door or locker drawings, dimensions, installation photos and branding requirements when available.

REQUEST A QUOTE

REQUEST A QUOTE