Contact Form
ZW179 Fingerprint & Keypad Locker Fingerprint Lock

ZW179 Fingerprint & Keypad Locker Fingerprint Lock

PRODUCT PARAMETERS

  • Model: zw179
  • Unlock Methods: Fingerprint and keypad
  • Parameter: Measurement
  • Length: 128 mm
  • Width: 58 mm
  • Height: 14.1 mm
  • Unit weight: 279.2 g
  • Unit package size: 18.5 × 17.5 × 4 cm
  • Export carton size: 54.5 × 38 × 46.5 cm
  • Quantity per carton: 66 sets
Description
FAQs
Request A Quote

Description

Configuration notice: Features, APP/platform, protection rating, battery, lock body, and accessories depend on the quoted model and version. Confirm the final specification in writing before ordering.

Product Overview

The ZW179 locker fingerprint lock combines fingerprint and keypad access in a compact aluminum-alloy panel for gym, spa, and locker project sourcing. It is available in three configurations, allowing distributors and project buyers to select a standard version, an 8534-APP version with voice, or a lithium-battery version.

The powder-coated black or silver finish supports different interior design requirements. Its 128 × 58 × 14.1 mm panel is suited to projects where buyers require a compact electronic access solution with biometric and PIN entry.

Key Features

  • Fingerprint and keypad unlocking on all three configurations
  • Standard fingerprint and keypad version for standalone project requirements
  • Optional 8534-APP configuration with voice function
  • Optional lithium-battery configuration
  • Aluminum-alloy construction with in-mold injection
  • Powder-coated black or silver finish
  • Compact panel measuring 128 × 58 × 14.1 mm
  • Individual unit weight of 279.2 g
  • Bulk export packaging with 66 sets per carton

Specifications

ItemSpecification
ParameterMeasurement
Length128 mm
Width58 mm
Height14.1 mm
Unit weight279.2 g
Unit package size18.5 × 17.5 × 4 cm
Export carton size54.5 × 38 × 46.5 cm
Quantity per carton66 sets
Product categoryLocker Fingerprint Lock
Unlock methodsFingerprint and keypad
Configuration 1Standard fingerprint and keypad
Configuration 2Fingerprint and keypad with 8534-APP and voice

Application

Optional 8534-APP version with voice; connectivity details confirm with sales

Standard Lock Body

Model / Material / Color: ZW179 / Aluminum alloy with in-mold injection / Powder-coated black or silver Protection / Finish: Powder-coated finish; protection rating not specified Dimensions (MM): 128 × 58 × 14.1

OEM / ODM

This model supports OEM / ODM orders. Confirm branding, finish, packaging, and MOQ with sales.

FAQs

The ZW179 is categorized as a locker fingerprint lock and is intended for gym, spa, locker, and similar access-control projects. Buyers should provide the exact door or cabinet structure so installation compatibility can be confirmed before bulk ordering.

All listed ZW179 configurations support fingerprint and keypad unlocking. Buyers can select a standard version, an 8534-APP version with voice, or a lithium-battery version.

The datasheet does not state an IP protection rating or specific wet-area certification. Confirm the installation environment, exposure level, and required protection standard with the sales team before specifying the lock for a humid-area project.

Private label, finish, packaging, board, and APP requirements can be discussed for OEM or ODM orders. The minimum order quantity is not specified in the datasheet and should be confirmed with sales based on the selected configuration and customization scope.

Provide the required quantity, selected configuration, black or silver finish, application or door type, destination country or port, and any OEM packaging or branding requirements. Installation drawings or door specifications should be included when technical compatibility needs to be checked.

REQUEST A QUOTE

REQUEST A QUOTE